Your Beauty Battle Companion

Makeup All Stars

Paint your own makeup, style your hair and lashes, and create a look for themed beauty battles. Explore item unlocks, shop choices, and VIP perks.

  • 10-Player Servers
  • 3 Gamepasses
  • 60+ Level-Locked Looks
Start Playing
Makeup All Stars gameplay screenshot
Image: Roblox / dnatellaversace

Latest guides

Makeup All Stars Features Guide: Looks, Coins & VIP
Features

Makeup All Stars Features Guide: Looks, Coins & VIP

Explore our Makeup All Stars features guide for makeup tools, hair and lashes, themed battles, daily shop items, VIP perks, and coin passes as you play.

Makeup All Stars Gallery: VIP Features and Look Tips
Features

Makeup All Stars Gallery: VIP Features and Look Tips

Explore the Makeup All Stars gallery, compare VIP perks and pass prices, and plan makeup looks with color, lashes, and finishes for themed beauty battles.

Makeup All Stars Top 10 Badge: Global Ranking Guide
Guide

Makeup All Stars Top 10 Badge: Global Ranking Guide

Earn the Makeup All Stars top 10 badge by reaching the global leaderboard's top 10. Explore the unlock requirement, round rewards, and Roblox game passes.

Makeup All Stars Gamepasses: Prices and VIP Benefits
Items

Makeup All Stars Gamepasses: Prices and VIP Benefits

Compare Makeup All Stars gamepasses, including VIP, level-locked item unlocks, and 2x Coins. Check Robux prices and perks before choosing your upgrade.

Makeup All Stars Level Locked Items: Unlocking Guide
Items

Makeup All Stars Level Locked Items: Unlocking Guide

Explore Makeup All Stars level locked items, compare the 399 Robux unlock bundle with VIP, and learn which beauty items still need coins in the daily shop.

What Is Makeup All Stars?

Makeup All Stars is a Roblox dress-up experience by dnatellaversace. Paint your own makeup, customise hair and lashes, and compete in themed beauty battles.

Vote for your favourite creations and earn rewards as you play. Explore level-locked beauty items, daily shop purchases, and optional VIP customization features.

Developer
dnatellaversace
Platform
Roblox
Genre
Dress Up
Server Size
10 Players
Gamepasses
3

Explore the game

Makeup All Stars Beginner Guide

Paint a makeup look, customise your hair and lashes, and compete in themed beauty battles. Vote for your favourite creations and earn rewards to unlock beauty items.

  1. Join the Experience

    Join Makeup All Stars on Roblox and play on your preferred device. Servers support up to 10 players.

  2. Paint a Look

    Paint your own makeup look from scratch on your character's face.

  3. Hair and Lashes

    Customise your hair and lashes to finish the look and match it to the round's theme.

  4. Beauty Battles

    Compete in the themed beauty battle and show off your creation to the lobby.

  5. Voting

    Vote for your favourite creations from the other players in the round.

  6. Rewards

    Earn coins from rounds. Hairstyles, accessories and lashes include level-locked items.

  7. Daily Shop

    Spend your coins in the daily shop on new beauty items, then jump into the next theme.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Gamepasses

Makeup All Stars has three gamepasses, all bought with Robux. One boosts your coins, one gives you VIP, and one unlocks every level-locked item plus VIP. Here's what each one costs and what you get.

VIP →

VIP – 199 Robux: 1.5x coins every round, VIP-only lashes, a VIP slot in the daily shop, Metallic + Glitter finishes, the full colour wheel and extra save slots.

Unlock All + VIP

Unlock ALL Level Locked Items + VIP – 399 Robux: unlocks every level-locked hairstyle, accessory and lash right away (over 60 looks), with all VIP perks included. Daily shop items aren't part of it.

2x Coins

2x Coins (DOUBLE EARNINGS) – 99 Robux: earn double coins from every round, forever.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars VIP Perks

VIP combines a coin multiplier with exclusive lashes, finishes, colour choices and storage. Compare its listed perks before choosing a pass.

Coin Bonus

1.5x coins from every round you play.

Exclusive Lashes

VIP-only lashes: Drama and Extra.

VIP Shop Slot

An extra VIP slot in the daily shop.

Metallic and Glitter

Metallic and Glitter makeup finishes.

Colour Wheel

Pick any skin, hair, eye and gloss colour from the colour wheel.

Saved Looks

24 saved colours, 24 Look Book slots and a 100-look gallery.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Level Locked Items

The level-unlock pass covers level-locked hairstyles, accessories and lashes. Its listed benefits include more than 60 looks and VIP, while daily shop items remain separate coin purchases.

Hairstyles

Hairstyles: many styles unlock as your level goes up.

Accessories

Accessories: more accessories open up as you level.

Lashes

Lashes are among the level-locked item types. VIP separately lists Drama and Extra lashes.

Unlock Pass

The Unlock ALL Level Locked Items + VIP pass (399 Robux) gives you over 60 level-locked looks instantly, no levelling needed.

Shop Items

Daily shop items are separate from level unlocks. You always buy those with coins, even if you own the unlock pass.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Coins and Daily Shop

You earn coins every round and spend them in the daily shop on new beauty items. Two passes boost how fast coins come in, and VIP adds an extra shop slot. Here's how to get coins faster and where they go.

Round Coins

Every themed round pays out coins, so playing more rounds is the main way to earn.

VIP Coins

VIP raises your round earnings to 1.5x coins.

Double Coins

The 2x Coins pass doubles what you earn from each round, permanently.

Daily Shop

The daily shop sells beauty items for coins, and VIP players get one extra VIP slot.

Pass Exclusions

Daily shop items are bought with coins and are excluded from the level-unlock pass.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Themed Beauty Battles

Makeup All Stars centres on themed beauty battles. Create a look with hair and lash customisation, vote for your favourite creations, and earn rewards.

Themes

Each round gives the lobby a theme, and every player creates a look to match it.

Create a Look

Build your entry with face paint, hair and lashes, plus Metallic and Glitter finishes if you have VIP.

Vote

Vote for your favourite creations from the other players once the looks are in.

Rewards

Every round earns you rewards that go toward unlocking new beauty items.

Server Size

Each server supports up to 10 players.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Badges and Leaderboard

The Top 10 Globally badge is awarded for reaching the top 10 on the global leaderboard.

Top 10 Globally

ALL STARS: Top 10 Globally: earned by reaching the top 10 on the game's global leaderboard.

Award Count

The Top 10 Globally badge has been awarded more than 100 times.

Badge Condition

The badge description identifies reaching the global top 10 as the award condition.

Read the full guide

Makeup All Stars Game Info

Makeup All Stars is a Roblox dress-up experience by paige (@dnatellaversace). Find the official experience and community links, plus basic game information.

Creator

Developer: paige (@dnatellaversace) on Roblox.

Genre

Genre: Roleplay & Avatar Sim, Dress Up.

Experience History

The experience was created on Roblox in October 2026.

Community Milestone

Makeup All Stars has reached more than 5.7 million visits and 26,000 favourites.

Devices

Built to be easy to play on every device type, with up to 10 players per server.

Official Group

Join the official Roblox community group for updates and sneak peeks.

Read the full guide

Frequently asked questions

What is Makeup All Stars?

Makeup All Stars is a Roblox dress-up experience where you paint makeup, customise hair and lashes, and compete in themed beauty battles.

What does Makeup All Stars VIP include?

VIP includes 1.5x round coins, Drama and Extra lashes, Metallic and Glitter finishes, colour-wheel options, saved colours, Look Book slots and a gallery.

Does the Makeup All Stars unlock pass include shop items?

The level-unlock pass includes level-locked hairstyles, accessories and lashes, plus VIP. Daily shop items are bought separately with coins.

How do you earn the Makeup All Stars Top 10 badge?

Reach the global leaderboard top 10 to earn the ALL STARS: Top 10 Globally badge.

Create Your Next Star Look

Explore the guides, compare the passes, and choose your next beauty collection goal.